Huawei Y6 (2019)

About د.ا370

ℹPrice disclaimer

6.09″ Display, 13MP Camera, 2GB RAM, 32GB Storage, 3020 mAh Battery

Where to buy →

Add to Compare

deals coupons

GENERAL
Model

MRD-LX1F, MRD-LX1, MRD-LX3, MRD-LX1N

Status

Released 2019, March 02

Announced

2019, March 02

NETWORK & CONNECTIVITY
Network

GSM / HSPA / LTE

SIM

Dual SIM (Nano-SIM, dual stand-by)

Bluetooth

4.2, A2DP, LE

USB

microUSB 2.0

WLAN

Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, Wi-Fi Direct, hotspot

GPS

Yes, with A-GPS, GLONASS, BDS

Radio

FM Radio, built-in antenna

DESIGN
Colors

Midnight Black, Sapphire Blue, Amber Brown

Dimensions

156.3 x 73.5 x 8 mm (6.15 x 2.89 x 0.31 in)

Weight

150 g (5.29 oz)

Build

Glass front, plastic back, plastic frame

Sensors

Fingerprint (rear-mounted), accelerometer, proximity

DISPLAY
Display Size

6.09 inches, 91.0 cm2 (~79.2% screen-to-body ratio)

Display Type

IPS LCD capacitive touchscreen, 16M colors

Resolution

720 x 1560 pixels, 19.5:9 ratio (~282 ppi density)

PERFORMANCE
OS

Android 9.0 (Pie), EMUI 9.1

Chipset

Mediatek MT6761 Helio A22 (12 nm)

Processor

Quad-core 2.0 GHz Cortex-A53

GPU

PowerVR GE8320

MEMORY

32GB 2GB RAM

Type

eMMC 5.1

Card slot

microSDXC (dedicated slot)

CAMERA
PRIMARY CAMERA

13 MP, f/1.8, PDAF

Camera Setup

Single

Features

LED flash, HDR, panorama

Video

1080p@30fps

SECONDARY CAMERA

8 MP, f/2.0

Camera Setup

Single

Features

LED flash

Video

1080p@30fps

AUDIO
Loudspeaker

Yes

3.5mm Audio Jack

Yes

BATTERY
Battery

Non-removable Li-Ion 3020 mAh battery

More
Also known as

Huawei Y6 Prime (2019)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Huawei Y6 (2019)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Coupon Codes & Discount Deals

Samsung Galaxy Z Flip Thom Browne Edition45% Off
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip Thom Browne Edition
Shop online for top brand gadgets & enjoy the biggest savings this year. Free UAE delivery. Buy a gadget and get easy installments of up to 24 months with Flexipay.
Huawei MateBook XPre-Order
Huawei MateBook X | X Pro
Shop online for top brand gadgets & enjoy the biggest savings this year. Free UAE delivery. Buy a gadget and get easy installments of up to 24 months with Flexipay.
Bose Focus On
Bose Powerful Noise Cancelling Headphones
Deal
Enjoy performance and comfort with world-class headphones from Bose to redefine your audio experience.
Samsung Galaxy S20 FE - Sharaf DG
Pre-Order Samsung Galaxy S20 FE
Deal
Samsung Galaxy S20 FE 5G comes with 6.5" Display, 12MP Camera, 6/8 GB RAM, 128/256 GB Storage, 4500 mAh BAttery; powered by Snapdragon 865.
Sharaf DG - Galaxy Z Fold2 5G OfferPre-Order
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold2 5G
Deal
Pre-Order the new Samsung Galaxy Z Fold2 5G and get gifts worth up to AED 1,078.
Amazon - Bose SoundLink Mini IISALE
Bose SoundLink Mini II

SALE | Bose SoundLink Mini II

ubuy
Up to 15% Off
Coupon
Shop laptops, beauty products, home improvement, kitchen & office products, perfumes & more at discount prices. Experience the best online shopping at Ubuy.
UBEID
Gearbest
Deals up to 70% Off
Deal
Shopping from Huge Selection of Quality Electronics, Apparel, Accessories & More. Gearbest Online Shopping, Low Price & Worldwide Shipping.

View more

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee that the information on this page is 100% accurate and up-to-date. Learn more