Huawei Y6 (2019)

About د.ا459 د.ا370

6.09″ Display, 13MP Camera, 2GB RAM, 32GB Storage, 3020 mAh Battery

Where to buy →

Add to Compare
GENERALGENERAL
Model

MRD-LX1F, MRD-LX1, MRD-LX3, MRD-LX1N

Status

Available. Released 2019, March 02

Announced

2019, March 02

NETWORK & CONNECTIVITYNETWORK & CONNECTIVITY
Network

GSM / HSPA / LTE

SIM

Dual SIM (Nano-SIM, dual stand-by)

Bluetooth

4.2, A2DP, LE

USB

microUSB 2.0

WLAN

Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, Wi-Fi Direct, hotspot

GPS

Yes, with A-GPS, GLONASS, BDS

Radio

FM Radio, built-in antenna

DESIGNDESIGN
Colors

Midnight Black, Sapphire Blue, Amber Brown

Dimensions

156.3 x 73.5 x 8 mm (6.15 x 2.89 x 0.31 in)

Weight

150 g (5.29 oz)

Build

Glass front, plastic back, plastic frame

Sensors

Fingerprint (rear-mounted), accelerometer, proximity

DISPLAYDISPLAY
Display Size

6.09 inches, 91.0 cm2 (~79.2% screen-to-body ratio)

Display Type

IPS LCD capacitive touchscreen, 16M colors

Resolution

720 x 1560 pixels, 19.5:9 ratio (~282 ppi density)

PERFORMANCEPERFORMANCE
OS

Android 9.0 (Pie), EMUI 9.1

Chipset

Mediatek MT6761 Helio A22 (12 nm)

Processor

Quad-core 2.0 GHz Cortex-A53

GPU

PowerVR GE8320

MEMORY

32GB 2GB RAM

Type

eMMC 5.1

Card slot

microSDXC (dedicated slot)

CAMERACAMERA
PRIMARY CAMERA

13 MP, f/1.8, PDAF

Camera Setup

Single

Features

LED flash, HDR, panorama

Video

1080p@30fps

SECONDARY CAMERA

8 MP, f/2.0

Camera Setup

Single

Features

LED flash

Video

1080p@30fps

AUDIOAUDIO
Loudspeaker

Yes

3.5mm Audio Jack

Yes

BATTERYBATTERY
Battery

Non-removable Li-Ion 3020 mAh battery

More
Also known as

Huawei Y6 Prime (2019)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Huawei Y6 (2019)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Huawei Y6 (2019) is available here:

DISCLAIMER: The prices displayed on this page is intended to be used for general information only. Using the links to check the actual price with our partner stores is advised.

We can not guarantee that the information on this page is 100% accurate. Learn more